Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
Attending this event?
Log In
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
Download our free app:
Brady
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Senior Environmental Scientist
R
Ricardo
Environmental Protection Commission of Hillsborough Co
Attorney
Test
testsurvey
testsurvey
MM
Magdalena (Maddie)
Martin County
Sr. Planner
FB
Frederick Barber (Rick)
Retired
CEO
JA
John Abbott
Wantman Group, Inc. (WGI)
AA
Ashley Abdel-Hadi
BA
Brittney Acuna
HA
Haley Adams
NextEra Energy
Principal Attorney
JA
Jason Adams
ECS FLORIDA
Director of Natural Resources
Teri Aking-Dindial
Miami-Dade County, Parks, Recreation and Open Spaces
Superintendent
Nicholas Albergo
GHD
Senior Advisor
BA
Beth Alvi
Audubon
Sr. Director of Policy
AA
Ann Amicarelle
Icarus Ecological Services
Project Manager
BA
Brent Anderson
NorthStar
Vice President
NA
Nick Anderson
Suburban Land Reserve, Inc.
Land Asset Manager
Richard Anderson
Peace River Manasota Regional WSA
Director of Operations
Virginia Anderson
Enviornmental Consulting & Technology, Inc.
Director
Holly Andreotta
South Florida Water Management District
Lead Wildlife Biologist
JA
Joe Andress
Greensource Environmental Professionals, Inc.
Elie Araj
Applied Sciences Consulting, Inc.
President
SA
Sydney Armstrong
NWFWMD
Director of External Affairs
Vanessa Arnal
Brevard County -Natural Resources Management
Environmental Specialist
JA
Jeremy Arnold
Atwell
Vice President
KA
Kim Arnold
Kimley-Horn
Michele Arquette-Palermo
Conservancy of Southwest Florida
Water Policy Manager
Fred Aschauer
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
Jana Ash
RES
Jana Ash
RES
Scientist IV
JA
John Asher
GL Homes of Florida
Land Development Director
MA
Mark Ausley
Bio-Tech Consulting, Inc.
Jennifer J. Báez
Palm Beach County, Department of Environmental Resources Management
Program Supervisor, Habitat Enhancement and Restoration
Nedin Bahtic
Lakeland Electric
Environmental Compliance Specialist
AB
Adam Baker
Johnson & Johnson
EHS Specialist
JB
Jay Baker
Bio-Tech Consulting, Inc.
JB
Jeffrey Baker
WSP USA Inc.
Engineering Technical Practice Lead
DB
Dave Balbiran
United States Gypsum Co.
Plant Engineer
Michael Ballenger
Trinity Consultants
Manager of Consulting Services - Florida
BB
Brittany Banko
Flatwoods Consulting
Senior Ecologist
DB
Deris Bardales, PE, PSM
BDH Consulting Group ( SBE Surveyor)
President
Mary Jo Barkaszi
CSA Ocean Sciences
Marine Mammal Programs Manager
Laura K Barrett
Tetra Tech
Operations Manager
Kerri Barsh
Greenberg Traurig
Shareholder
Calvin Bates
Vandolah Power Company
EHS Manager
Terrie Bates
Water Resources Consulting Inc.
Principal
Andy Baumann
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
Rebecca Bays
Citrus County BOCC
Commissioner
DB
Donna Beares
SCS Engineers
WB
William Beasley
Polk County Board of County Commissioners
County Manager
Gillian Beck
Dancing Waters Consulting
President
Seth Behn
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
JB
Joshua Behr
BoCC/Polk County Utilities
Capacity Engineer
Keanan Bell
Northstar
Principal in Charge Environmental Services
Kristen Bell
SWCA
Lead Environmental Scientist
Steven Bennett
The NDN Companies
COO
FB
Frank Bernardino
Anfield Consulting
Partner
CB
Cris Betancourt
Chen Moore and Associates
VP - Landscape Architecture/Planning
Allan Biddlecomb
Pasco County
SB
Sidney Bigham
Berger Singerman
Beverly Birkitt
Birkitt Environmental Services, Inc.
President
Rachel Blaize
DR Horton
Environmental Compliance Manager
WB
William Blanchard
WRB RESOURCES INC
BB
Beth Bloom
Erin L Deady PA
Paralegal
EB
Ellyn Bogdanoff
Carly Bolo
Kimley-Horn
Analyst
BB
Brian Bolves
Manson Bolves Donaldson Tanner, P.A.
Shareholder
JB
John Bondurant
Cameron-Cole, LLC
EVP
YB
Yvette Bonilla
South Florida Water Management District
NB
Nicole Bots
Tetra Tech
Environmental Scientist
Raoul Boughton
Mosaic
Lead Ecologist
RB
Reggie Bouthillier
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A.
Shareholder
SB
Steve Boyd
Boyd Civil Engineering, Inc.
Principal
BB
Beth Breeding
Town Branch Mitigation
VP/Owner
Benjamin Brice
HDR Inc
Stephanie S Briggs
Briggs Environmental Lab
Environmental Scientist
Joseph Brister
CB
Caitlin Brongel
Northwest Florida Water Management District
Chief of Staff
Jody Brooks
Lauren Brooks
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Attorney
Brendan Brown
CDM Smith
Nature-based Solutions Discipline Leader
Clint M Brown
St. Johns River Water Management District
Supervising Hydrologist
DB
David Brown
RESPEC Company, LLC
Joel Brown
Tampa Electric
Regional Affairs Manager
Phillip Brown
City of Jacksonville Beach
Water/Wastewater Superintendent
Randy Brown
City of Pompano Beach
Utilities Director
TB
Tom Brumfield
Natalie Bryce
Cummins Cederberg, Inc.
Project Scientist
Rick Burgess
GUNSTER
Shareholder
Allyson Burke
Ardurra
Senior Ecologist
GB
Grant Burnham
Burns & McDonnell
Project Manager
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Share Modal
Share this link via
Or copy link
Copy