Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
Attending this event?
Log In
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
Download our free app:
Ansley Tilley , PE
EcoStasis, LLC
Principal
Nicholas Albergo
GHD
Senior Advisor
Silvia Alderman
Akerman LLP
Partner
MA
Martin Alexander
Holland & Knight
Partner
BA
Beth Alvi
Audubon
Sr. Director of Policy
Holly Andreotta
South Florida Water Management District
Lead Wildlife Biologist
Jason Andreotta
Department of Environmental Protection
Southeast District Director
BA
Brian Armstrong
Southwest Florida Water Management District
Executive Director
Fred Aschauer
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
Jana Ash
RES
AA
Alexander Awad
City of Tampa
Chief Planning Engineer
Tim Bahr
FL Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Division of Waste Management
Michael Ballenger
Trinity Consultants
Manager of Consulting Services - Florida
BB
Brittany Banko
Flatwoods Consulting
Senior Ecologist
Ernie Barnett
Water and Land Advisors, Inc.
Owner
Kerri Barsh
Greenberg Traurig
Shareholder
Drew Bartlett
South Florida Water Management District
Executive Director
Andy Baumann
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
JB
James Beerens
South Florida Water Management District
Lead Scientist, Applied Sciences Bureau
Seth Behn
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
Keanan Bell
Northstar
Principal in Charge Environmental Services
Robert Beltran
Dewberry
Vice President
TB
Tabitha Biehl
Polk County
SB
Sidney Bigham
Berger Singerman
AB
Adam Blalock
Department of Environmental Protection
Deputy Secretary fro Ecosystems Restoration
TB
Theresa Booeshaghi
Department of Environmental Protection
JB
James Booth
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Raoul Boughton
Mosaic
Lead Ecologist
AB
Amy Boulris
GUNSTER
Shareholder
AB
Ann Broadwell
Florida Department of Transportation
Environmental Administrator
Lauren Brooks
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Attorney
WB
Wes Brooks
State of Florida
Amy Brown
Suwannee River Water Management District
Deputy Executive Director, Water Resources
Brendan Brown
CDM Smith
Nature-based Solutions Discipline Leader
Clint M Brown
St. Johns River Water Management District
Supervising Hydrologist
Randy Brown
City of Pompano Beach
Utilities Director
Rick Burgess
GUNSTER
Shareholder
Byron Burrows
Olivia Cain
Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Project Engineer
Diane Callaghan
Smart-Sciences
Senior Scientist
AC
Austin Carroll
Wiregrass Ecological Associates
President
Jorge Caspary
Cameron-Cole, LLC
Principal
CC
Constance Cassler
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Florida ES Conservation Delivery Division Manager
Jannek Cederberg
Cummins Cederberg
President
John Chibbaro
Greenberg Traurig
Partner
Clay Coarsey
St. Johns River Water Management District
Director, Division of Water Supply Planning
John Coates
Florida Department of Environmental Protection
Director, Division of Water Resource Management
RC
Randy Coen
Coen & Company
President
NC
Nikki Colangelo
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Classification and Recovery Supervisor
Jeff Collier
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson
Shareholder
MC
Michael Condran
Brown and Caldwell
Brian Cook
Applied Sciences Consulting Inc.
Director of Urban Design and Resilience
Penny Cople
Breedlove, Dennis & Associates
Principal Scientist
Greg Corning
WSP
FL Civil Design Manager
KC
Katasha Cornwell
FL Department of Transportation
Ernie Cox
Family Lands Remembered, LLC
President
BC
Borja Crane-Amores
FL Department of Environmental Protection
DC
Davy Crawley
SWCA Environmental Consultants
Director - Pensacola / Tampa
Jake Cremer
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson
Attorney
Ed Cronyn
Atkins North America
Senior Scientist/Group Manager, West Florida Sciences
SC
Spencer Crowley
Akerman LLP
Shareholder, Chair Miami Real Estate and Land Use Group
Josh Cucinella
Florida Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission
Land Use Planning Administrator
SC
Steven Currie
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Soil Scientist, Wetland Technical Specialist
Penny Cutt
Cummins Cederberg
Senior Director
Erin Deady
Erin L. Deady, P.A.
President
Scott Deitche
Geosyntec Consultants
Senior Principal
Jose DeJesus
Port Tampa Bay
Director of Engineering
Meredith Delcamp
Shutts & Bowen
Partner
Dan DeLisi
DeLisi Land Use Planning & Water Policy
President
Daniela Delpino
Ralph DeMeo
Guilday Law
Mike Dennis
Breedlove, Dennis & Associates
President
Viraj deSilva
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Sr. Treatment Process Leader
ND
Niki Desjardin
Justin Dewey
Hanson Professional Services, Inc.
Senior Drainage Engineer
Michelle Diffenderfer
Lewis, Longman and Walker, P.A.
President
Laura Donaldson
Manson Bolves Donaldson Tanner, P.A.
Shareholder
CD
Chuck Drake
Tetra Tech
Vice President
Eric Draper
Mike Drauer
Stantec Consulting Inc.
Senior Project Manager
Aaron Dunlap
Carlton Fields
Shareholder
Brenna Durden
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Shareholder
TE
Thomas Eason
Live Wildly Foundation
Senior Director of Conservation
Kristin Eaton
Florida Power & Light
Project Manager, Wildlife
LE
Lainie Edwards
Department of Environmental Protection
Kelly Eger-Smith
American Environmental Consulting
President/Owner
Carl Eldred
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson
Shareholder
Mark Ellard
Geosyntec Consultants
Senior Principal
RF
Ryan Fierst
Port Tampa Bay
VP of Legal Affaris
Maricruz Fincher
SFWMD
General Counsel
Mike Flood
WSP
National Resilience Lead
Steven Folsom
Verdantas
Vice President
Mark Fonseca
CSA Ocean Sciences, Inc.
Senior Ecologist
Scott Forrester
OnSyte Performance, LLC
Senior Vice President, Business Development
Cole Fredricks
Kleinfelder
Ecologist
Tom Frick
St. Johns River Water Management District
Assistant Executive Director
TF
Tony Frye
FL Department of Transportation
State Transportation Resilience Officer
John Fumero
Nason Yeager Gerson Harris & Fumero P.A.
Shareholder
JG
Jennifer Garland
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Michael Goldstein
The Goldstein Environmental Law Firm, P.A.
Managing Partner
Nicole Gough
Dewberry
Environmental Manager
Jeff Greenwell
Hillsborough County
General Manager, Environmental Services Section
WG
West Gregory
Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
Director of Agricultural Water Policy
RG
Roxanne Groover
FL Onsite Wastewater Assoc.
Executive Director
JG
Jim Guida
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority
Director, Water Resources & Planning
Glen Hadwen
City of Fort Lauderdale
Sustainability Manager
SH
Steven Hall
Citrus Research and Development Foundation
John Hampp
FL Power & Light
Environmental Director
Michael D. Harding
MHarding Enterprises, Inc.
President
Hannah Hart
Dewberry
Project Management, Resilience Solutions
Travis Hearne
Mechanik Nuccio Hearne & Wester
Environmental attorney
Paria Heeter
Manson Bolves Donaldson Tanner
attorney
Terri Holcomb
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority
Director of Engineering
Michelle Hopkins
Southwest Florida Water Management District
Regulation Division Director
Jason Houck, GISP, PWS
Inwood Consulting Engineers
Ecological Services Manager
Kae Hovater
EcoCredit Marketing
President
Gary Hubbard
City of Winter Haven
Director of Winter Haven Water
Danielle Irwin
Cummins Cederberg
Senior Director
David John
Southern States Land & Timber LLC
Director of Special Projects Florida & Southeast U.S.
Liz Johnson
Orange County Government
Environmental Program Administrator, Environmental Protection Division
Gene Jones
Southern Waste Information eXchange, Inc.
CEO
Shannon Ruby Julien
VHB
Energy Market Lead, Florida
JJ
Jennifer Jurado
Broward County
Director and Chief Resilience Officer
Todd Kafka
Geosyntec Consultants
SENIOR PRINCIPAL
CK
Christian Karvounis
US Army Corps of Engineer - Jacksonville District
Kerry Kates
Florida Fruit and Vegetable Association
Director of Water and Natural Resources
SK
Stefan Katzaras
A.C.T. Environmental & Infrastructure, Inc.
Dir. Consulting Services
Emily Keenan
ESA
Environmental Scientist
Chris Keller
Wetland Solutions, Inc.
Lisa Kelley
Dewberry
Associate
CK
Carrie Kelly
Flatwoods Consulting
Sr. Ecologist II/Vice President
Julie Kendig-Schrader
Greenberg Traurig
Shareholder
Alexandria Kernan
Gunster
Government Affairs Consultant
Adam Kerr
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Transportation Engineer
JK
John Kiefer
Black & Veatch
Ecosystems Solutions Practice Lead
Lori Killinger
Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Executive Shareholder
Felicia Kitzmiller
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson
Greg Knecht
The Nature Conservancy
Executive Director
Jeff Koerner
Florida Department of Environmental Protection
Director of Air Resource Management
KK
Ken Kosky
WSP
Program Leader Power Plant Licensing
CK
Carlyn Kowalsky
Manson Bolves Donaldson Tanner, P.A.
Jessica Kramer
Department of Environmental Protection
Deputy Secretary
David Kramer, P.E.
Southwest Florida Water Management District
ERP Bureau Chief
PK
Patrick Krechowski
Balch & Bingham
AK
Alan Krischer
Holland & Knight
Of Counsel
Brooke Langston
Sarasota County Public Works
Watershed Planning
Dylan Larson
Miller Legg
Vice President
ML
Max Lee
Koogler Associates
President
Matt Leopold
Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
Partner
John Lesman
Bio-Tech Consulting
Director
Tom Lewis
Terracon
Florida Environmental Services Leader
Jason S. Lichtstein
Akerman LLP
Partner
Lennart Lindahl
MacVicar Consulting Inc.
Jeff Littlejohn
FL Environmental Network
LL
Laurel Lockett
Carlton Fields, P.A.
Shareholder
Julia Lomonico
South Florida Water Management District
Managing Attorney
Anna Long
Dean Mead
Of Counsel
Tamzen MacBeth
CDM Smith
Remediation Practice Leader
Nicole Neugebauer MacInnes
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson
Attorney
KM
Kerri Macnutt
Monarch Ecology Group, LLC
Debbie Madden
GUNSTER
Attorney
Rey Malave
Dewberry
Associate Vice President
DM
Doug Manson
Manson Bolves Donaldson Tanner, P.A.
Shareholder
CM
Carolina Maran
South Florida Water Management District
Dayton Marchese, PE
Opti
Strategic Partnerships Manager
SM
Susan Martin
Nason Yeager Gerson Harris & Fumero P.A.
Attorney
Jen Mathia
Environmental Consulting & Technology
Principal Scientist
RM
Ryan Matthews
Stacy Watson May
Holland & Knight
Of Counsel
WM
Wilbur Mayorga
Miami-Dade County Department of Regulatory and Economic Resources
Dawn McCormick
Waste Management Inc. of Florida
Director, Communications & Community Relations
MM
Mark McNeal
ASRus, LLC
Chief Executive Officer
Rick J. Melchiori
Becker Holding Corporation
General Manager
MM
Mark Merkelbach
SWIG
COO
Ken Metcalf
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson
Director of Planning
Jena Mier
Black & Veath
Project Manager
Nicole Monies
FDOT (D1)
Brian Moore
GHD
Principal Engineer
KM
Kristine Morris
Department of Environmental Protection
Angela Morrison
Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
Senior Attorney
Manitia Moultrie
WSP | Golder
VP/Project Director
Tom Mullin
Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod
Greg Munson
GUNSTER
Shareholder
Ed Murawski
Kleinfelder
Program Manager
Robyn Neely
Akerman LLP
Chair, Environment and Natural Resources Practice
HN
Howard Nelson
Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod
Partner
Mike Nichols
MJ Nichols & Associates
President
Maribel Nicholson-Choice
Greenberg Traurig
Shareholder
Clint Noble
CDM Smith, Inc.
Environmental Manager
Ron Noble
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Shareholder
David O'Brien, PSM, CFeDS, CFS
SurvTech Solutions, Inc.
Owner
Jim Oliveros
Mechling Engineering & Consulting
Principal
Eric Olsen
Gunster
Shareholder
Laura Olympio
Manson Bolves Donaldson Tanner, P.A.
Attorney
TO
Tom Ostertag
Representative Toby Overdorf
EDC, Inc.
Vice President
AO
Akin Owosina
South Florida Water Management District
Sean Parks
Lake County
County Commissioner
Ed de la Parte
de la Parte & Gilbert, P.A.
Shareholder
BP
Bobby Payne
State Representative
1
2
Share Modal
Share this link via
Or copy link
Copy