Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
Attending this event?
Log In
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
Download our free app:
← Back
Ann Shortelle
Bio-Tech Consulting
Senior Scientist
Gainesville, FL
Tuesday
, July 16
1:00pm EDT
Early Bird C - RESILIENCE: Effective Policy Actions for Resilient Infrastructure Investments
Calusa 4-5
Mike Flood • Tom Frick • Whit Remer • Danielle Irwin • Miguel Torres-Diaz • Carolina Maran
One Water Commission Meeting
Calusa 2-3
Gary Hubbard • Bart Weiss
Wednesday
, July 17
8:30am EDT
H1. Florida 404 Program Update
Calusa 2-3
Herschel Vinyard • Justin Wolfe • Josh Cucinella • John Truitt • Shawn Zinszer
A1. Florida's Environment, Water Policy, The 2024 Legislature and Beyond
Calusa 4-5
Larry Sellers • Lori Killinger • Laura Donaldson • Alexandria Kernan • Jon Steverson • Frank Walker
10:30am EDT
I. Aquifer Resiliency In The Face Of Existing And Emerging Challenges
Calusa 11
Brian Armstrong • Jorge Caspary • Chuck Drake • Doug Manson
12:10pm EDT
Wednesday Luncheon with Keynote Speaker
1:30pm EDT
KK. Central Florida Water Initiative Update
Calusa 11
Brian Armstrong • Robert Beltran • Laura Olympio • Ed de la Parte • Beth Ross • Mary Ellen Winkler
SS. Water Quality Credit Trading
Calusa 10
Keith Truenow • Greg Knecht • David Kramer, P.E. • Rick Renna • Mark Thomasson
3:30pm EDT
V. Community Vulnerability Assessments and Projects to Improve Resiliency
Calusa 9
Alexander Awad • Brian Cook • Jose DeJesus • Tony Frye • Alex Reed
5:30pm EDT
Opening Reception
Exhibit Hall
Thursday
, July 18
8:30am EDT
N. Planning And Execution For Successful Environmental Outcomes
Calusa 12
Liz Johnson • Anna Long • Ann Shortelle • Amy Tracy • Sandy Walters
10:30am EDT
OO&PP2. Alternative Water Supply And Reuse (Part 2 of 2)
Calusa 11
Randy Brown • Laura Donaldson • Chuck Drake • Kerry Kates • Mandi Rice • Lynn Spivey
XX. Agricultural Water Policy: The Latest Updates from FDACS
Calusa 10
Robert Williams • West Gregory • Lennart Lindahl • Stan Posey • Mike Register
12:10pm EDT
Thursday Luncheon with Keynote or Door Prize Drawings by Sponsors
3:30pm EDT
G. Women In Water
Calusa 10
Holly Raschein • Michelle Williamson • Laura Donaldson • Ann Shortelle • Carolina Maran • Brooke Langston
Friday
, July 19
8:30am EDT
NN. Minimum Flows And Levels
Calusa 8
Amy Brown • Doug Manson • Jennette Seachrist • Clay Coarsey • James Beerens • Paul Thurman
10:30am EDT
W. The Florida Wildlife Corridor
Calusa 2-3
Thomas Eason • Jason Houck, GISP, PWS • Katasha Cornwell • Cari Roth • Beth Alvi • Eric Draper
Filter By Date
Jul 16
-
19, 2024
Tuesday
, July 16
Wednesday
, July 17
Thursday
, July 18
Friday
, July 19
Filter By Venue
Marco Island, FL, USA
All
Banyon Ballroom
Calusa 1
Calusa 10
Calusa 11
Calusa 12
Calusa 2-3
Calusa 4-5
Calusa 8
Calusa 9
Caxambus 1-2
Exhibit Hall
Registration Desk
Filter By Type
Coastal Permitting and State Sovereign Lands
Early Bird Sessions
Emerging Issues and Advanced Discussion
Florida's Water Supply Challenges: Issues and Answers
Growth Management Update
Imperiled Species
Meeting
Overview and Updates
Special Course Series on Air Quality- Energy- Sustainability- and Climate Change
Special Course Series On Water Quality
Waste Management And Site Remediation
Wetlands Permitting and Mitigation
Popular
Recently active attendees
Jamie Sheehan
Sherri Swanson
AC
Andrew Calhoun
Nicholas Albergo
Test
AG
Anne Goodnight
Joseph Brister
Terrie Bates
See all
Attendees →
Share Modal
Share this link via
Or copy link
Copy