Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
Attending this event?
Log In
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
Download our free app:
← Back
AG
Anne Goodnight
Immokalee Water and Sewer District
Commissioner - Vice-Chair
Immokalee
iw-sd.com
Tuesday
, July 16
1:00pm EDT
Early Bird B - New Tools, Old Rules: Ethics and Technology For Environmental Professionals
Calusa 9
Kathryn Rossmell • Danielle Irwin • Joseph Ullo, Jr. • Carlyn Kowalsky • Akin Owosina • Christine Wentzel • Julia Lomonico
Wednesday
, July 17
8:30am EDT
A1. Florida's Environment, Water Policy, The 2024 Legislature and Beyond
Calusa 4-5
Larry Sellers • Lori Killinger • Laura Donaldson • Alexandria Kernan • Jon Steverson • Frank Walker
10:30am EDT
U. 2024 Updates on EPA's Newest Regulated Contaminant: PFAS
Calusa 4-5
Lauren Brooks • Matt Leopold • Olivia Cain • Jessica Kramer • Nicholas Albergo • Tamzen MacBeth
1:30pm EDT
B1. FDEP Regulatory and Policy Update
Calusa 2-3
Larry Sellers • Jessica Kramer • John Coates • Jeff Koerner
3:30pm EDT
YY. Septic Tank Policy Updates
Calusa 11
Scott Forrester • Roxanne Groover • Herschel Vinyard
Thursday
, July 18
8:30am EDT
OO&PP1. Alternative Water Supply And Reuse (Part 1 of 2)
Calusa 11
Randy Brown • Laura Donaldson • Chuck Drake • Kerry Kates • Mandi Rice • Lynn Spivey
10:30am EDT
OO&PP2. Alternative Water Supply And Reuse (Part 2 of 2)
Calusa 11
Randy Brown • Laura Donaldson • Chuck Drake • Kerry Kates • Mandi Rice • Lynn Spivey
1:30pm EDT
MMM. Fresh From Florida: Emerging Issues in Agriculture and Their Effect on the Environment
Calusa 11
Felicia Kitzmiller • Steven Hall • West Gregory • Ansley Tilley , PE • Valerie Seidel
A2. Florida's Environment, Water Policy, The 2024 Legislature and Beyond
Calusa 4-5
Larry Sellers • Lori Killinger • Laura Donaldson • Alexandria Kernan • Jon Steverson • Frank Walker
3:30pm EDT
G. Women In Water
Calusa 10
Holly Raschein • Michelle Williamson • Laura Donaldson • Ann Shortelle • Carolina Maran • Brooke Langston
Friday
, July 19
8:30am EDT
NN. Minimum Flows And Levels
Calusa 8
Amy Brown • Doug Manson • Jennette Seachrist • Clay Coarsey • James Beerens • Paul Thurman
10:30am EDT
TT. Restoration Options When Facing Water Quality Impairments
Calusa 11
Mike Wessel • Gary Serviss • Patrick Shearer • Kim Shugar
Filter By Date
Jul 16
-
19, 2024
Tuesday
, July 16
Wednesday
, July 17
Thursday
, July 18
Friday
, July 19
Filter By Venue
Marco Island, FL, USA
All
Banyon Ballroom
Calusa 1
Calusa 10
Calusa 11
Calusa 12
Calusa 2-3
Calusa 4-5
Calusa 8
Calusa 9
Caxambus 1-2
Exhibit Hall
Registration Desk
Filter By Type
Coastal Permitting and State Sovereign Lands
Early Bird Sessions
Emerging Issues and Advanced Discussion
Florida's Water Supply Challenges: Issues and Answers
Growth Management Update
Imperiled Species
Meeting
Overview and Updates
Special Course Series on Air Quality- Energy- Sustainability- and Climate Change
Special Course Series On Water Quality
Waste Management And Site Remediation
Wetlands Permitting and Mitigation
Popular
Recently active attendees
Kae Hovater
Jamie Sheehan
Edgar G. Fernandez
BA
Beth Alvi
Ann Shortelle
Rick Renna
Sherri Swanson
AC
Andrew Calhoun
See all
Attendees →
Share Modal
Share this link via
Or copy link
Copy