Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
Attending this event?
Log In
38th Environmental Permitting Summer School
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
Download our free app:
← Back
MS
Misty Smith
Immokalee Water & Sewer District
Executive Assistant
Immokalee, FL
immokaleewatersewer.com
Wednesday
, July 17
8:00am EDT
Opening Session
Banyon Ballroom
8:30am EDT
A1. Florida's Environment, Water Policy, The 2024 Legislature and Beyond
Calusa 4-5
Larry Sellers • Lori Killinger • Laura Donaldson • Alexandria Kernan • Jon Steverson • Frank Walker
10:30am EDT
I. Aquifer Resiliency In The Face Of Existing And Emerging Challenges
Calusa 11
Brian Armstrong • Jorge Caspary • Chuck Drake • Doug Manson
12:10pm EDT
Wednesday Luncheon with Keynote Speaker
1:30pm EDT
KK. Central Florida Water Initiative Update
Calusa 11
Brian Armstrong • Robert Beltran • Laura Olympio • Ed de la Parte • Beth Ross • Mary Ellen Winkler
3:30pm EDT
V. Community Vulnerability Assessments and Projects to Improve Resiliency
Calusa 9
Alexander Awad • Brian Cook • Jose DeJesus • Tony Frye • Alex Reed
YY. Septic Tank Policy Updates
Calusa 11
Scott Forrester • Roxanne Groover • Herschel Vinyard
5:30pm EDT
Opening Reception
Exhibit Hall
Thursday
, July 18
8:30am EDT
OO&PP1. Alternative Water Supply And Reuse (Part 1 of 2)
Calusa 11
Randy Brown • Laura Donaldson • Chuck Drake • Kerry Kates • Mandi Rice • Lynn Spivey
10:30am EDT
OO&PP2. Alternative Water Supply And Reuse (Part 2 of 2)
Calusa 11
Randy Brown • Laura Donaldson • Chuck Drake • Kerry Kates • Mandi Rice • Lynn Spivey
12:10pm EDT
Thursday Luncheon with Keynote or Door Prize Drawings by Sponsors
1:30pm EDT
LL. Aquifer Recharge, Aquifer Storage And Recovery, Underground Injection Control And Potable Reuse
Caxambus 1-2
Michael Condran • Jeff Greenwell • Jim Guida • Mark McNeal • Eric Olsen
3:30pm EDT
MM. Linking Growth With Water Supply Availability
Calusa 8
Rey Malave • Tabitha Biehl • Matt Wissler • Gary Hubbard • Clint M Brown
G. Women In Water
Calusa 10
Holly Raschein • Michelle Williamson • Laura Donaldson • Ann Shortelle • Carolina Maran • Brooke Langston
Friday
, July 19
8:30am EDT
RRR. Hot Topics/ Emerging Issues In Waste Management
Calusa 10
Jorge Caspary • Lauren Brooks • Travis Hearne • Jason S. Lichtstein • Laurel Lockett • Howard Nelson • Ron Noble • Mike Petrovich
10:30am EDT
WW. Treatment Wetlands For Ecosystem Restoration And Water Resource Augmentation
Calusa 10
Rafael Vazquez-Burney • Mark Merkelbach • Chris Keller • Tracey Piccone, P.E.
Filter By Date
Jul 16
-
19, 2024
Tuesday
, July 16
Wednesday
, July 17
Thursday
, July 18
Friday
, July 19
Filter By Venue
Marco Island, FL, USA
All
Banyon Ballroom
Calusa 1
Calusa 10
Calusa 11
Calusa 12
Calusa 2-3
Calusa 4-5
Calusa 8
Calusa 9
Caxambus 1-2
Exhibit Hall
Registration Desk
Filter By Type
Coastal Permitting and State Sovereign Lands
Early Bird Sessions
Emerging Issues and Advanced Discussion
Florida's Water Supply Challenges: Issues and Answers
Growth Management Update
Imperiled Species
Meeting
Overview and Updates
Special Course Series on Air Quality- Energy- Sustainability- and Climate Change
Special Course Series On Water Quality
Waste Management And Site Remediation
Wetlands Permitting and Mitigation
Popular
Recently active attendees
Jamie Sheehan
Sherri Swanson
AC
Andrew Calhoun
Nicholas Albergo
Test
AG
Anne Goodnight
Joseph Brister
Terrie Bates
See all
Attendees →
Share Modal
Share this link via
Or copy link
Copy